Specs from the makers' own documentation Battery compatibility built in UK retailer prices, updated daily 25+ years of trade experience
‹ All Einhell Power X-Change 18V batteries
Power X-Change 18V Einhell 4511627
Fits
82 Einhell Power X-Change 18V tools + 9 moreSee them ›
Charges
40 min on 2 of the 6 chargers Einhell lists for itCharge times ›
Specs
From Einhell's own documentationChecked 26 Sep 2026
Einhell · Power X-Change 18V platform

Einhell 4511627 18V 4.0Ah battery

4.0Ah 72Wh 0.6kg 21700 cylindrical cells Fuel gauge

Einhell PXC+ 18V 4.0Ah SEALED Power X-Change pack for all Einhell PXC tools (72Wh), 0.6kg.

Adds it to My Tools, kept on this device
Lowest price we track
£49.98at Machine Mart · + £4.99 delivery
Compare retailersTotal with delivery
Machine Mart Lowest£49.98 + £4.99 delivery£54.97View ›
Tooled Up£53.95 + £6.95 delivery£60.90View ›
My Tool Shed£53.95 + £6.95 delivery£60.90View ›
Prices from UK retailer feeds, updated daily.We may earn a commission
4.0AhCapacitymaker figure
72WhEnergymaker figure
0.6kgWeightmaker figure
120Wh/kgEnergy for its weightworked out
£12.50Per Ahat the lowest price we track

Other sizes in this range

Same fit, same tools. Bigger packs run longer and weigh more. Pick the size for the job.

ModelSizeEnergyWeightLowest pricePer Ah
4511395 2.0Ah 36Wh 0.4kg £19.95 £9.98 per Ah
4511516 2.5Ah 45Wh 0.46kg £24.95 £9.98 per Ah
4511501 3.0Ah 54Wh 0.58kg £43.95 £14.65 per Ah
4511618 3.0Ah 54Wh 0.59kg £41.99 £14.00 per Ah
4511396 4.0Ah 72Wh 0.67kg £36.95 £9.24 per Ah
4511553 4.0Ah 72Wh 0.59kg No price yet
4511627 This one 4.0Ah 72Wh 0.6kg £49.98 £12.50 per Ah
4511437 5.2Ah 94Wh 0.89kg £49.95 £9.61 per Ah
4511502 6.0Ah 108Wh 1.01kg £74.95 £12.49 per Ah
4511600 8.0Ah 144Wh 1.05kg £94.95 £11.87 per Ah

Prices are the lowest we track at UK retailers, updated daily. Weights from Einhell. Energy is Einhell's figure, or worked out from volts × Ah where they don't publish one.

Full specs

From Einhell's own documentation, checked 26/09/2026. "Not listed" where Einhell doesn't publish a figure.

Voltage18V
Capacity4.0Ah
Energy72Wh
ChemistryLi-ion
Cell type21700 cylindrical
Cells5
Weight0.6kg
Size (L × W × H)Not listed
Fuel gaugeYes
ExtrasIP57
Model code4511627

Charge times

Einhell's own figures, fastest first. Each charger opens its own page.

4512064Boostcharger
40 min
No retailer price yet
4512102Quattrocharger (2 at once)
1 hr
4512096Charger
1 hr 15 min
4512069Twincharger
1 hr 15 min

Einhell's own figures. We may earn a commission

4.0Ah packs from other brands

Only useful if you haven't picked a platform yet: packs don't swap between brands. Shown on neutral figures only.

Not sure which platform? ›
BatteryEnergyWeightWh per kgLowest pricePer Ah
Einhell4511627 72Wh 0.6kg 120 £49.98£12.50
BoschPROCORE18V-40 72Wh 0.52kg 140 £54.99£13.75
Bosch Green1600A011T8 72Wh 0.64kg 113 £59.95£14.99
DeWaltDCB182 72Wh 0.61kg 118 £49.95£12.49
FestoolBP18Li4.0HPC 72Wh 0.6kg 120 £155.95£38.99
HiKOKIBSL1840M 72Wh 0.56kg 129 No price yet

4511627 questions

Which tools does the 4511627 fit?

It fits every Einhell Power X-Change 18V tool, and two of them run the Einhell Power X-Change 18V Twin (36V) tools. It won't fit other brands' tools.

How long does the 4511627 take to charge?

From Einhell's own figures: 4512155: 40 min, 4512064: 40 min, 4512103: 1 hr, 4512102: 1 hr, 4512096: 1 hr 15 min, 4512069: 1 hr 15 min.

Scroll to Top